Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):147.15Median Price Target:149.58
Price - 52 Week High182.25Diff from Prev Close:2.43
Price - 52 Week Low111.54% Difference:1.65%
Price Date (Latest):12/14/17  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy0
3-Hold10
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.6

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 1911.5813.666.5012.001024-3.21
AnnualDec 189.8310.488.809.901316-3.00
AnnualDec 178.548.778.158.5710220.06
QuarterlyDec 171.651.841.331.6710211.56
QuarterlyMar 182.593.042.222.501106-6.91
QuarterlyJun 182.923.262.652.861106-5.87
QuarterlySep 181.691.941.381.751106-7.53
Long Term Growth -4.31-3.41-5.20-4.3120274.22
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 1613.2113.190.18
AnnualDec 1512.9412.731.65
AnnualDec 146.376.301.19
QuarterlySep 171.391.324.92
QuarterlyJun 172.942.96-0.52
QuarterlyMar 172.502.55-2.14
QuarterlyDec 162.482.403.23
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):13.21
FY0 End Date:Dec 16
Ind. Annual Div.3.74
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:27.00
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:35.96
Yield (%):2.54
P/E Ratios
FY0FY1FY2
 Company Industry
P/E RatiosCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY017.234.723.650
FY114.9716.050.932
FY212.7112.601.008
EPS Growth Rates
FY1/FY0FY2/FY1FY3/FY2
 Company Industry
Growth RatesCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY1/FY0-35.34-18.840.797
FY2/FY115.1228.140.898
FY3/FY217.7824.830.944
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters